Runners & Fundracers

Select a Team:

Sample Event


Join us on sample date

Congratulations to all of our 2017 Oldfields Half Marathon + Relay finishers! We are so incredibly proud of how hard you pushed out there on the race course!
 
Overall Winners
Male:                                                                                                 Female:
  • 1st -   Bill Cahill              Time: 1:19:54                                           - 1st - Lizzie Royer                  Time: 1:30:58
  • 2nd -  Ben Williams                                                                        - 2nd - Elysabeth Stuermann
  • 3rd -  Jonathan Cheng                                                                   -  3rd - Lizzie Harkins

Half-Marathon MALES Age Group Winners:                               Half-Marathon FEMALES Age Group Winners:
Male 20-29:                                                                                        Female 19 & Under:                 Female 20-29:
  • 1st - Pat Sullivan                                                                            - 1st - Hannah Rhea               - 1st - Suzie Brashler
  • 2nd - Eric Shulman                                                                        - 2nd - Priya Lakhanpal          - 2nd - Allison Letourneau
  • 3rd - Nick Paul                                                                                                                               - 3rd - Julia Gardner
Male 30-39:                                                                                        Female 30-39:
  • 1st - Andrew Roach                                                                        - 1st - Ivona Skirtun
  • 2nd - Matt Tilghman                                                                       - 2nd - Shawn Brown
  • 3rd - Daniel Melnykevich                                                                - 3rd - Dolly Bindon

Male 40-49:                                                                                         Female 40-49:
  • 1st - Brian Block                                                                             - 1st - Stephanie Hill
  • 2nd - Mike Vail                                                                                - 2nd - Allison Pendell Jones
  • 3rd  - Matt Sinclair                                                                          - 3rd - Leslie Fort

 Male 50-59:                                                                                        Female 50-59:
  • 1st - Fran Mergler                                                                           - 1st - Michelle Barrick 
  • 2nd - Daniel Bunch                                                                         - 2nd - Sandi Simon 
  • 3rd - Paul Robinson                                                                        - 3rd - Kelley Kilduff

Male 60+:                                                                                             Female 60+:
  • 1st - Steve Muchnick                                                                      - 1st - Karen Whittington
  • 2nd - Pearly Blue                                                                            - 2nd - Sue Hardy
  • 3rd - Yasin Adl                                                                           

RELAY TEAM AWARDS
Top All Male Relay Team:                           Top All-Female Relay Team:                      Top Co-Ed Relay Team
  • 1st - Harford Hawks                              - 1st - Get Schwifty                                     - 1st - The Scabs
  • 2nd - TEKsystems-2                              - 2nd - Miles + Mimosas                             - 2nd - Capt Anns Last Stand
  • 3rd - Peppertucks                                  - 3rd - Bananas                                          - 3rd - Erikellian

Best First Time Half with Back on My Feet: Patrick O'Briant
First BoMF Shirt to cross the line: Nick Paul
Top FundRacing Award: John Wurzer (over $8,000!)